9332 Number 4 Dr Mascot, TN 37806
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9332 Number 4 Dr, Mascot, TN 37806 and is currently estimated at $197,531, approximately $178 per square foot. 9332 Number 4 Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including East Knox Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Cummins Ruth Ann
Bought by
Goodroe Charlie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Cummins Phillip Marshall
Bought by
Cummins Ruth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodroe Charlie | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Cummins Ruth Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $395 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $395 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $395 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $273 | $12,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $273 | $12,875 | $0 | $0 |