9334 Lightwood Loop Austin, TX 78748
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,125 - $692,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9334 Lightwood Loop, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently estimated at $648,031, approximately $250 per square foot. 9334 Lightwood Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Cowan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Wright Randal A and Wright Wendy J
Bought by
Cowen Henry A and Cowen Loretta A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,920
Outstanding Balance
$66,626
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$581,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Milburn Investments Inc
Bought by
Wright Randal A and Wright Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowen Henry A | -- | First American Title | |
| Wright Randal A | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowen Henry A | $155,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Randal A | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Cowen Henry A | $29,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,490 | $531,282 | $336,904 | $194,378 |
| 2023 | $9,079 | $508,011 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $9,121 | $461,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,139 | $419,844 | $125,000 | $321,240 |
| 2020 | $8,186 | $381,676 | $125,000 | $256,676 |
| 2018 | $7,960 | $359,548 | $100,000 | $259,548 |
| 2017 | $7,359 | $329,989 | $50,000 | $287,779 |
| 2016 | $6,690 | $299,990 | $50,000 | $270,235 |
| 2015 | $5,423 | $272,718 | $50,000 | $251,273 |
| 2014 | $5,423 | $247,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map