9335 E Cedar Wapsi Rd Dunkerton, IA 50626
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9335 E Cedar Wapsi Rd, Dunkerton, IA 50626 and is currently estimated at $241,746, approximately $116 per square foot. 9335 E Cedar Wapsi Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Dunkerton Elementary School and Dunkerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Gamerdinger Anthony J and Gamerdinger Kerri
Bought by
Gamerdinger Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamerdinger Anthony J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $192,690 | $1,760 | $190,930 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $178,750 | $1,390 | $177,360 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $178,750 | $1,390 | $177,360 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $131,830 | $1,100 | $130,730 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $131,920 | $1,190 | $130,730 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $131,820 | $1,110 | $130,710 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $131,820 | $1,110 | $130,710 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $133,620 | $1,600 | $132,020 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $133,620 | $1,600 | $132,020 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $135,680 | $1,780 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $135,680 | $1,780 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $140,530 | $3,400 | $137,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map