9337 Hoyleton Way Elk Grove, CA 95758
North West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9337 Hoyleton Way, Elk Grove, CA 95758 and is currently estimated at $478,147, approximately $388 per square foot. 9337 Hoyleton Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elitha Donner Elementary School, Harriet G. Eddy Middle School, and Laguna Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Phillips Family Trust
Bought by
Gp Properties Series 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Phillips Gary A and Phillips Gloria M
Bought by
Phillips Gary A and Phillips Gloria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Dial Alfred D
Bought by
Phillips Gary and Phillips Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Dial Alfred D
Bought by
Dial Alfred D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Blevins Thomas M and Blevins Jennifer L
Bought by
Dial Alfred D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Dial Jacquie J
Bought by
Dial Alfred D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gp Properties Series 1 | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Gary | $260,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Dial Alfred D | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Dial Alfred D | $132,000 | North American Title Guarant | |
| Dial Alfred D | -- | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Gary | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dial Alfred D | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dial Alfred D | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $369,645 | $106,623 | $263,022 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $362,398 | $104,533 | $257,865 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $355,293 | $102,484 | $252,809 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $348,327 | $100,475 | $247,852 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $341,498 | $98,505 | $242,993 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $323,093 | $93,196 | $229,897 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $307,709 | $88,759 | $218,950 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $298,747 | $86,174 | $212,573 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $276,618 | $79,791 | $196,827 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $265,980 | $76,723 | $189,257 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $246,278 | $71,040 | $175,238 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $239,105 | $68,971 | $170,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map