9338 Meredith Ct Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9338 Meredith Ct, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $577,352, approximately $410 per square foot. 9338 Meredith Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Ray Sheffield Phillip
Bought by
Piper Barbara P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Sold by
Johnson Ronald M and Girvan Johnson E
Bought by
Sheffield Phillip Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1985
Sold by
Sebring Dev Corp
Bought by
Johnson Ronald M and Johnson Girvan E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Barbara P | $185,000 | Land Title | |
| Sheffield Phillip Ray | $136,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Ronald M | $137,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $40,210 | -- | $40,210 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $44,240 | -- | $44,240 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $44,240 | $0 | $44,240 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $31,040 | $0 | $31,040 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $31,040 | $0 | $31,040 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $28,000 | $1,430 | $26,570 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $28,000 | $1,430 | $26,570 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $26,170 | $1,440 | $24,730 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $26,170 | $1,440 | $24,730 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $25,480 | $1,590 | $23,890 |
| 2015 | $804 | $25,480 | $1,590 | $23,890 |
| 2014 | $654 | $21,320 | $1,590 | $19,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map