9338 Roslyndale Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9338 Roslyndale Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $713,519, approximately $568 per square foot. 9338 Roslyndale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beachy Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Martha Elena
Bought by
Zelaya Griselda Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,818
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$625,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Maria Delcarmen
Bought by
Martinez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,442
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Martinez Martha Elena and Martinez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,442
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Chavez Artemio G and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelaya Griselda Y | $220,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Martinez Martha Elena | $220,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Martinez Guadalupe | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Martha Elena | $137,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $158,701 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zelaya Griselda Y | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Martha Elena | $135,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $318,609 | $198,264 | $120,345 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $312,363 | $194,377 | $117,986 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $306,239 | $190,566 | $115,673 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $300,235 | $186,830 | $113,405 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $294,349 | $183,167 | $111,182 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $291,331 | $181,289 | $110,042 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $285,620 | $177,735 | $107,885 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $280,020 | $174,250 | $105,770 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $274,531 | $170,834 | $103,697 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $269,149 | $167,485 | $101,664 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $265,107 | $164,970 | $100,137 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $259,915 | $161,739 | $98,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map