9339 S Phillips Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9339 S Phillips Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $205,246, approximately $167 per square foot. 9339 S Phillips Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Hoyne Elementary School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Berlon and Hamilton Emma N
Bought by
Theodule Julio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$82,781
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$122,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodule Julio | $187,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theodule Julio | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $14,600 | $2,875 | $11,725 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $14,600 | $2,875 | $11,725 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $14,000 | $4,791 | $9,209 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $14,000 | $4,791 | $9,209 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $13,999 | $4,791 | $9,208 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $9,955 | $3,449 | $6,506 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $10,940 | $3,449 | $7,491 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $10,940 | $3,449 | $7,491 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $13,005 | $3,066 | $9,939 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $13,005 | $3,066 | $9,939 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $13,005 | $3,066 | $9,939 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $12,765 | $2,299 | $10,466 |
| 2013 | $2,327 | $12,765 | $2,299 | $10,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map