Estimated Value: $650,000 - $700,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9339 Silvercrest Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $676,701, approximately $599 per square foot. 9339 Silvercrest Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Petroni-Mcmullen Ann Therese
Bought by
Petroni-Mcmullen Family Trust and Petroni-Mcmullen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Day Jon P and Day Julie E
Bought by
Mcmullen Jeffrey A and Petroni Mcmullen Ann T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petroni-Mcmullen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmullen Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $688,100 | $211,000 | $477,100 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $643,400 | $199,100 | $444,300 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $633,000 | $189,300 | $443,700 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $629,100 | $185,600 | $443,500 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $363,600 | $138,800 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $332,600 | $138,800 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $320,800 | $130,900 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $310,300 | $130,900 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $294,500 | $130,900 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $255,500 | $130,900 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $242,200 | $144,500 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $239,500 | $144,500 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map