934 Bentgrass Dr Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $529,349 - $630,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,584
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Bentgrass Dr, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $567,087, approximately $219 per square foot. 934 Bentgrass Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including G. Lisby Elementary At Hillsdale, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Sheth Chaitesh Vikram and Sheth Nikita Chaitesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,544
Outstanding Balance
$328,335
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,752
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheth Chaitesh Vikram | $450,680 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheth Chaitesh Vikram | $360,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $441,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $411,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $382,100 | $112,000 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $374,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,257 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $646 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $599 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $552 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $504 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map