941 Bentgrass Dr Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $563,262 - $663,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,873
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 941 Bentgrass Dr, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $599,566, approximately $208 per square foot. 941 Bentgrass Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including G. Lisby Elementary At Hillsdale, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Vaughans Tonna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,608
Outstanding Balance
$455,579
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughans Tonna Marie | $508,825 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughans Tonna Marie | $499,608 | |
| Closed | Vaughans Tonna Marie | $499,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $470,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $438,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $406,400 | $112,000 | $294,400 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $398,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,031 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $646 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $599 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map