NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,439

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,065 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2020

Last sale price $226,500 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,231 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Longview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Brick Veneer
  • Patio

About This Home

As of November 2020

Cheaper than Rent! Buy this Newly Renovated 3 bed, 1 bath. New paint and flooring. Kitchen has new white cabinets and SS appliances. Interior laundry closet. Updated bathroom. Master has a walk-in closet. Large yard has alley access and is ready for you to add your personal touches! Clean great starter or investment home! No HOA. Easy access to shopping, dining and the 51.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dean Stevens

West USA Realty License #SA559365000 Listed on: 10/20/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $779

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,065 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 118-04-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$779

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 10th St. and Indian School Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2009
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2009
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2009
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: CAMPBELL ADDITION
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 212.68
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Laminate Counters, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1065.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Alley, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Rear Vehicle Entry
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Longview Elementary School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osborn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 118-04-004

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 779.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2025
Sold by
Pollard Joy S
Bought by
934 E Amelia Llc
Current Estimated Value
$403,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Ysleta Investments Llc
Bought by
Pollard Joy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
934 E Amelia Llc
Bought by
Ysleta Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Ysleta Investments Llc
Bought by
934 E Amelia Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2022
Sold by
New Horizons Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Ysleta Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2020
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
List Price
$228,500
Sold Price
$226,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Black Tristan A and Schlabach Tristan A
Bought by
Schlabach Matthew R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Armstrong Don and Armstrong Sherrie
Bought by
Schlabach Matthew R and Schlabach Tristan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Capitalpllc Jevan
Bought by
Armstrong Don and Armstrong Sherrie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Carlos Macias
Bought by
Jevan Capitalp Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Macias Leticia Rodriguez
Bought by
Garcia Carlos Macias

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,086
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Miller Bryan A
Bought by
Pacheco Lorenzo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,644
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Brown Clarence L and Brown Edith F
Bought by
Miller Bryan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,423
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
934 E Amelia Llc -- None Listed On Document
Pollard Joy S -- Pioneer Title
Ysleta Investments Llc -- Premier Title Agency
934 E Amelia Llc -- --
Ysleta Investments Llc $430,000 New Title Company Name
New Horizons Real Estate Investments Llc $226,500 First American Title Ins Co
Schlabach Matthew R -- None Available
Schlabach Matthew R $85,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Armstrong Don $42,500 None Available
Jevan Capitalp Llc $30,700 First American Title
Garcia Carlos Macias -- Arizona Title Agency Inc
Garcia Carlos Macias $91,500 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Pacheco Lorenzo $46,000 Ati Title Agency
Miller Bryan A $37,000 United Title Agency
Brown Clarence L -- United Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pollard Joy S $336,000
Previous Owner Ysleta Investments Llc $10,000
Previous Owner Ysleta Investments Llc $324,000
Previous Owner Schlabach Matthew R $83,460
Previous Owner Garcia Carlos Macias $90,086
Previous Owner Pacheco Lorenzo $46,644
Previous Owner Miller Bryan A $37,423
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Rent $2,395 0.0% --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Off Market $2,395 -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 For Rent $2,395 0.0% --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Off Market $2,395 -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $2,395 +8.9% $2 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Off Market $2,200 -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
11/03/2020 11/03/20 Sold $226,500 -0.9% $213 / Sq Ft
10/20/2020 10/20/20 For Sale $228,500 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $956 $7,359 -- --
2024 $892 $7,008 -- --
2023 $892 $26,860 $5,370 $21,490
2022 $887 $20,150 $4,030 $16,120
2021 $902 $17,710 $3,540 $14,170
2020 $779 $15,950 $3,190 $12,760
2019 $743 $14,100 $2,820 $11,280
2018 $716 $13,970 $2,790 $11,180
2017 $652 $10,660 $2,130 $8,530
2016 $627 $8,330 $1,660 $6,670
2015 $584 $6,850 $1,370 $5,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6149302

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 118-04-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.