934 E Millstone Dr Lake Villa, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 E Millstone Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $317,960, approximately $179 per square foot. 934 E Millstone Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including B.J. Hooper Elementary School, Palombi Middle School, and Grayslake North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Lahucik Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Moya Laura L and Case# 06 Ch 2308
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Registered Holders Of New Century Home E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Innis Kathy G and Innis James L
Bought by
Moya Laura L and Hofmaster Alice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
American Natl Bk & Tr Co Of Waukegan
Bought by
Innis Kathy G and Innis James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,608
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahucik Andrew | $130,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Moya Laura L | $151,000 | -- | |
| Innis Kathy G | $84,333 | Intercounty Title Co Of Illi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moya Laura L | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Innis Kathy G | $125,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,135 | $90,481 | $17,284 | $73,197 |
| 2024 | $7,518 | $84,349 | $16,113 | $68,236 |
| 2023 | $7,759 | $74,527 | $14,237 | $60,290 |
| 2022 | $7,759 | $72,962 | $12,710 | $60,252 |
| 2021 | $7,480 | $67,777 | $11,807 | $55,970 |
| 2020 | $7,648 | $65,606 | $11,429 | $54,177 |
| 2019 | $7,726 | $63,052 | $10,984 | $52,068 |
| 2018 | $7,490 | $60,094 | $13,431 | $46,663 |
| 2017 | $7,494 | $58,492 | $13,073 | $45,419 |
| 2016 | $7,279 | $56,124 | $12,544 | $43,580 |
| 2015 | $7,135 | $52,418 | $11,716 | $40,702 |
| 2014 | $5,789 | $45,301 | $11,117 | $34,184 |
| 2012 | $5,314 | $45,520 | $11,171 | $34,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map