934 Evesham Ave Toledo, OH 43607
Scott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,315 - $73,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Evesham Ave, Toledo, OH 43607 and is currently estimated at $64,579, approximately $79 per square foot. 934 Evesham Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Jesup W. Scott High School, Explorers Academy, and Explorers Academy of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Jackson Esque R
Bought by
Sweeney Elijah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Jaycley Industris Lc
Bought by
Rackson Esque R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Clayborne James A
Bought by
Jayclay Industries Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Haskins Robert L and Haskins Mary A
Bought by
Clayborne James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Elijah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rackson Esque R | $2,700 | None Available | |
| Jayclay Industries Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Clayborne James A | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,630 | $2,310 | $5,320 |
| 2024 | $304 | $7,630 | $2,310 | $5,320 |
| 2023 | $691 | $8,750 | $1,785 | $6,965 |
| 2022 | $684 | $8,750 | $1,785 | $6,965 |
| 2021 | $673 | $8,750 | $1,785 | $6,965 |
| 2020 | $653 | $7,175 | $1,435 | $5,740 |
| 2019 | $632 | $7,175 | $1,435 | $5,740 |
| 2018 | $619 | $7,175 | $1,435 | $5,740 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $7,000 | $1,400 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $988 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $610 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $679 | $7,000 | $1,400 | $5,600 |
| 2013 | $452 | $7,000 | $1,400 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map