934 Nottingham Dr Redlands, CA 92373
Live Oak Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,607 - $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Nottingham Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $778,652, approximately $374 per square foot. 934 Nottingham Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Dejong Saskia
Bought by
Hogeweg Marten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Mark Development Inc
Bought by
Hogeweg Marten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Sandoval Mark E
Bought by
Mark Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Sandoval V Christine
Bought by
Sandoval Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Perry Leila M
Bought by
Sandoval Mark E and Mcgrath Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogeweg Marten | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hogeweg Marten | $252,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mark Development Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sandoval Mark E | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mcgrath Karen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sandoval Mark E | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hogeweg Marten | $226,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Mark E | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $415,346 | $93,071 | $322,275 |
| 2024 | $4,747 | $407,202 | $91,246 | $315,956 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $399,218 | $89,457 | $309,761 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $391,390 | $87,703 | $303,687 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $383,715 | $85,983 | $297,732 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $379,780 | $85,101 | $294,679 |
| 2019 | $4,549 | $372,333 | $83,432 | $288,901 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $365,032 | $81,796 | $283,236 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $357,874 | $80,192 | $277,682 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $350,857 | $78,620 | $272,237 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $345,587 | $77,439 | $268,148 |
| 2014 | $4,230 | $338,817 | $75,922 | $262,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map