934 Rockne Ct Concord, CA 94518
Ygnacio Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,649 - $909,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Rockne Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $873,912, approximately $571 per square foot. 934 Rockne Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $387,232 | $221,647 | $165,585 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $379,640 | $217,301 | $162,339 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $372,197 | $213,041 | $159,156 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $364,900 | $208,864 | $156,036 |
| 2021 | $4,748 | $357,746 | $204,769 | $152,977 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $347,138 | $198,697 | $148,441 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $340,332 | $194,801 | $145,531 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $333,660 | $190,982 | $142,678 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $327,119 | $187,238 | $139,881 |
| 2015 | $4,112 | $322,206 | $184,426 | $137,780 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $315,896 | $180,814 | $135,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map