N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Non- Member
Non-Member Office
Estimated Value: $227,010 - $262,000
Don't miss out on this spacious 2 br 1 1/2 ba home located in Safford and close to schools and shopping. Home features openspacious floor plan, Arizona room and plenty of storage. Fully fenced back yard with shop/storage. This property is immaculate and wont last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non- Member
Non-Member Office Listed on: 01/25/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Mariah Post
Tierra Antigua Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berryhill Nathaniel | $155,000 | Stewart Ttl & Tr Of Phoenix | |
| White Dennis D | $117,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Palmer Zachary J | $117,300 | Safford Title Agency | |
| The Marjorie Hornbeck Family Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berryhill Nathaniel | $156,565 | |
| Previous Owner | White Dennis D | $118,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Zachary J | $119,646 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | For Sale | $159,000 | +2.6% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Sold | $155,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $919 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $761 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $761 | $15,049 | $1,587 | $13,462 |
| 2024 | $791 | $14,337 | $1,587 | $12,750 |
| 2023 | $791 | $12,249 | $1,463 | $10,786 |
| 2022 | $776 | $9,840 | $1,463 | $8,377 |
| 2021 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $825 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Non- Member
Non-Member Office
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mariah Post
Tierra Antigua Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mariah Chacon
Tierra Antigua Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22201002
APN: 101-17-055B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.