934 W Knowles Cir Mesa, AZ 85210
Dobson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,440 - $526,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 W Knowles Cir, Mesa, AZ 85210 and is currently estimated at $493,110, approximately $226 per square foot. 934 W Knowles Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Crismon Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Braze Emily A
Bought by
Braze Emily A and Braze Cynthia Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braze Emily A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $19,284 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $18,366 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $35,280 | $7,050 | $28,230 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $26,610 | $5,320 | $21,290 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $23,310 | $4,660 | $18,650 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $21,780 | $4,350 | $17,430 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $19,100 | $3,820 | $15,280 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $16,760 | $3,350 | $13,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map