934 Zone Tailed Hawk Place Ruskin, FL 33570
Estimated Value: $300,472 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Zone Tailed Hawk Place, Ruskin, FL 33570 and is currently estimated at $309,368, approximately $167 per square foot. 934 Zone Tailed Hawk Place is a home with nearby schools including Cypress Creek Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Yelitza Milagros
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,969
Outstanding Balance
$173,007
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Yelitza Milagros | $202,700 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $8,757,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Yelitza Milagros | $198,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $197,108 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,506 | $191,553 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $185,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $180,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,059 | $175,298 | $33,660 | $141,638 |
| 2020 | $6,078 | $175,507 | $32,258 | $143,249 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $39,270 | $39,270 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $29,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $26,812 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map