9340 N Riverview Dr Kalamazoo, MI 49004
Estimated Value: $287,340 - $317,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,845
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9340 N Riverview Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 and is currently estimated at $300,835, approximately $163 per square foot. 9340 N Riverview Dr is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $778 | $115,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $742 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $80,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $83,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $76,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $69,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $69,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,848 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map