9340 Olive St Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,082,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9340 Olive St, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,065,385, approximately $913 per square foot. 9340 Olive St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,709 | $383,699 | $308,918 | $74,781 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $376,176 | $302,861 | $73,315 |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $368,801 | $296,923 | $71,878 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $361,570 | $291,101 | $70,469 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $354,482 | $285,394 | $69,088 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $343,970 | $276,930 | $67,040 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $337,226 | $271,500 | $65,726 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $324,133 | $260,958 | $63,175 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $319,266 | $257,039 | $62,227 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $313,013 | $252,004 | $61,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map