$315,000
OPEN THU 5:30PM - 7:30PM

Estimated payment $2,217/month

Total Views 1
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,751 Sq Ft
$180 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This well-laid-out 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath tri-level colonial is nestled in a quiet neighborhood and offers plenty of space inside and out. The home features a functional kitchen with tile countertops, two full baths with ceramic tile finishes, and a finished lower level that adds flexible living space. Central air provides year-round comfort. Outside, enjoy a spacious deck with hot tub and storage sheds for added convenience. A 2.5-car garage completes the property. With a solid foundation and a desirable layout, this home is a great opportunity to add your personal touches and make it your own with the peace of mind of an included home warranty.

Listing Agent

Danielle Reinheardt

Coldwell Banker Realty License #94309-94 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

  • Thursday, May 14, 2026
    5:30 to 7:30 pm
    5/14/2026 5:30:00 PM +00:00
    5/14/2026 7:30:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,427

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Tri-Level Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,751 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0720582000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,427

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Swan Camera System/Stand, Hot Tub, and Backyard Sheds.
  • Subdivision Name: Riverton Heights
  • Directions: Granville Road to Darnell, East to 95th Street, South (turns into Arch) to Property.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1751
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Partial, Block, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard, Near Public Transit
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

• Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 0720582000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6426.7
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,612 $292,200 $32,300 $259,900
2023 $5,501 $232,800 $25,400 $207,400
2022 $5,228 $232,800 $25,400 $207,400
2021 $4,776 $193,800 $25,400 $168,400
2020 $4,813 $193,800 $25,400 $168,400
2019 $4,115 $164,400 $27,000 $137,400
2018 $4,024 $164,400 $27,000 $137,400
2017 $3,954 $152,300 $25,000 $127,300
2016 $4,269 $156,300 $25,000 $131,300
2015 $4,051 $145,200 $25,000 $120,200
2014 $4,136 $145,200 $25,000 $120,200
2013 -- $145,200 $25,000 $120,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 Focus Title Llc
Warranty Deed $192,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $198,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $163,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $50,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1961521

Metro MLS

APN: 072-0582-000-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.