9341 Tamarack Ct Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $444,720 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9341 Tamarack Ct, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $472,430, approximately $260 per square foot. 9341 Tamarack Ct is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School, Case High School, and Concordia Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Domanoski Justin R and Domanoski Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Therkelsen Thomas J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Therkelsen Thomas J and Therkelsen Raquel L
Bought by
Therkelsen Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domanoski Justin R | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Therkelsen Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Domanoski Justin R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Therkelsen Thomas J | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,413 | $410,800 | $77,000 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $385,300 | $77,000 | $308,300 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $378,500 | $71,800 | $306,700 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $350,100 | $71,800 | $278,300 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $319,100 | $65,300 | $253,800 |
| 2020 | $4,936 | $255,000 | $47,700 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $255,000 | $47,700 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $239,400 | $43,900 | $195,500 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $219,900 | $43,900 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $204,000 | $39,500 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $204,000 | $39,500 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | $4,064 | $204,000 | $39,500 | $164,500 |
| 2013 | $4,307 | $204,000 | $39,500 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map