9540 Old Spring St Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9540 Old Spring St, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $355,331, approximately $253 per square foot. 9540 Old Spring St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School, Case High School, and Concordia Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Mars Sandra Ann and Lisowski Denise Renee
Bought by
Koritsaris Tom
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,700
Outstanding Balance
$83,387
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Maynard & Beverly Poulsen Revocable Trus
Bought by
Mars Sandra Ann and Lisowski Denise Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koritsaris Tom | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Mars Sandra Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koritsaris Tom | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,403 | $293,600 | $75,700 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $5,136 | $276,800 | $75,700 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $268,800 | $70,700 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $255,600 | $70,700 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $232,800 | $64,200 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $196,600 | $56,500 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $196,600 | $56,500 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $167,200 | $55,100 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $161,400 | $55,100 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $152,600 | $50,300 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $152,600 | $50,300 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $152,600 | $50,300 | $102,300 |
| 2013 | $3,111 | $152,600 | $50,300 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map