9343 Dubarry Ave Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $332,911 - $414,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9343 Dubarry Ave, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $363,228, approximately $324 per square foot. 9343 Dubarry Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Zehner Eugene M
Bought by
Zehnereugene M Trust Etal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zehnereugene M Trust Etal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $329,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $321,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $313,100 | $72,600 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $308,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $304,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $299,700 | $71,300 | $228,400 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $278,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $258,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map