Estimated Value: $525,818 - $633,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9343 E Kiva Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $553,955, approximately $281 per square foot. 9343 E Kiva Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Pitcher Terry and Pitcher Jane R
Bought by
Pitcher Terry and Pitcher Jane R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,476
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Pitcher Terry A and Pitcher Jane R
Bought by
Pitcher Terry A and Pitcher Jane R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Ferguson Vickie
Bought by
Pitcher Terry A and Pitcher Jane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,137
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Korte Gail M and Korte Alaina
Bought by
Ferguson Vickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Korte Gail M and Korte Alaina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitcher Terry | -- | Servicelink | |
| Pitcher Terry A | -- | None Available | |
| Pitcher Terry A | $190,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Ferguson Vickie | $188,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Korte Gail M | $189,990 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc | $120,765 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitcher Terry | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitcher Terry A | $173,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Vickie | $150,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Korte Gail M | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $23,818 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $22,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $38,600 | $7,720 | $30,880 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $29,980 | $5,990 | $23,990 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $26,530 | $5,300 | $21,230 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $24,180 | $4,830 | $19,350 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $21,770 | $4,350 | $17,420 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map