9343 Juniper Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,326,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
7,616
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9343 Juniper Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $1,119,500, approximately $146 per square foot. 9343 Juniper Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Randall Pepper Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Ek Apartments Llc
Bought by
Fontana Juniper Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$631,667
Outstanding Balance
$624,593
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$494,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Rubin Erno
Bought by
Ek Apartments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Rubin Erno
Bought by
Rubin Erno and Rubin Katalin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontana Juniper Llc | $1,895,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ek Apartments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rubin Erno | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fontana Juniper Llc | $631,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubin Erno | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,886 | $842,500 | $332,000 | $510,500 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $241,724 | $60,430 | $181,294 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $236,984 | $59,245 | $177,739 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $232,337 | $58,083 | $174,254 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $227,781 | $56,944 | $170,837 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $225,445 | $56,360 | $169,085 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $221,025 | $55,255 | $165,770 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $216,692 | $54,172 | $162,520 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $212,443 | $53,110 | $159,333 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $208,278 | $52,069 | $156,209 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $205,150 | $51,287 | $153,863 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $201,131 | $50,282 | $150,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map