9345 Calmada Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $838,630
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9345 Calmada Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $822,658, approximately $549 per square foot. 9345 Calmada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Dioneda Ramon V
Bought by
Estrada Gabriel and Estrada Audelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,577
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$668,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Dioneda Ramon
Bought by
Dioneda Ramon and Dioneda Emilie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,650
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Engstrom Diana L
Bought by
Dioneda Ramon and Dioneda Emilie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,645
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Gabriel | $405,000 | Southland Title | |
| Dioneda Ramon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dioneda Ramon | $204,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Gabriel | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dioneda Ramon | $209,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Dioneda Ramon | $202,645 | |
| Closed | Estrada Gabriel | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,913 | $575,807 | $398,092 | $177,715 |
| 2024 | $6,913 | $564,518 | $390,287 | $174,231 |
| 2023 | $6,795 | $553,450 | $382,635 | $170,815 |
| 2022 | $6,649 | $542,599 | $375,133 | $167,466 |
| 2021 | $6,519 | $531,961 | $367,778 | $164,183 |
| 2019 | $6,389 | $516,184 | $356,870 | $159,314 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $506,064 | $349,873 | $156,191 |
| 2016 | $5,580 | $462,000 | $321,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $5,097 | $415,000 | $288,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $395,000 | $273,700 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map