9345 Devlins Grove Place Bristow, VA 20136
Estimated Value: $676,524
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9345 Devlins Grove Place, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $676,524, approximately $410 per square foot. 9345 Devlins Grove Place is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Bristow Run Elementary School, Patriot High School, and Gainesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Infantes Juan
Bought by
Carne David Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,892
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$515,632
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carne David Nathaniel | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carne David Nathaniel | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $340,600 | $126,400 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $339,800 | $126,400 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $331,100 | $126,400 | $204,700 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $332,000 | $126,400 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $305,000 | $130,500 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $323,200 | $130,500 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $4,621 | $298,100 | $121,000 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $296,500 | $121,000 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $283,800 | $121,000 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $275,600 | $121,000 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $239,600 | $121,000 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $275,600 | $118,600 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map