9348 Devlins Grove Place Bristow, VA 20136
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9348 Devlins Grove Place, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $616,219, approximately $382 per square foot. 9348 Devlins Grove Place is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Bristow Run Elementary School, Patriot High School, and Gainesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Brock Dale A
Bought by
Carter John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Outstanding Balance
$206,354
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Felter James R
Bought by
Brock Dale A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Fraccaroli James R
Bought by
Felter James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Green Robert N
Bought by
Fraccaroli James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,860
Interest Rate
7.61%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter John | $437,500 | -- | |
| Brock Dale A | $300,000 | -- | |
| Felter James | $253,000 | -- | |
| Fraccaroli James R | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter John | $393,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brock Dale A | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felter James | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraccaroli James R | $160,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $488,400 | $143,600 | $344,800 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $435,100 | $122,800 | $312,300 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $415,300 | $106,800 | $308,500 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $395,200 | $96,800 | $298,400 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $332,600 | $83,300 | $249,300 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $284,400 | $73,200 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $269,900 | $73,200 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $272,200 | $73,200 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $242,700 | $73,200 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $237,100 | $73,200 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $248,400 | $82,800 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $227,400 | $73,600 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map