NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9348 E Nora St Mesa, AZ 85207

Estimated Value: $746,518 - $881,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,548 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2014

Last sale price $385,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,890 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2014

Backs Usery Park! THESE ARE REAL Views! Rarely available along the county park. 4 bedrooms + den and 3 baths. Large, North/South lot with room for a pool and or spa.
Gas fireplace in family room with mountain views from the whole North side of the home! Security doors, water softener, corian counters in the kitchen w/gas stub for cooking if you like. Pandant lights, a built in desk and pot shelve lights with pull out shelves. Vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans and loads of storage. Separate tub & shower in Master w/ glass block window for extra natural privacy lighting. One bedroom has tiled flooring, others are carpeted. Beautifully landscaped with 2 tangelos,1 lemon,1 apple,1 kumquat and 1 navel orange. You'll be delighted with these. Small patch of grass & loads of natural desert plants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Race

HomeSmart License #SA520718000 Listed on: 03/06/2014

HomeSmart

Co-Listed By

Christy Simonson

HomeSmart License #SA578796000

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Race

Coldwell Banker Success Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,563

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 13,130 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,548 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-49-247

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Colby Management Association, Phone Number (623) 977-3860
  • Built by Pulte
  • Estates At Boulder Mountain Subdivision, Tierra Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,563

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ellsworth and McDowell
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 63.33
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Master Model: Tierra
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reax92
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-368-6200
  • Subdivision Name: Estates at Boulder Mountain
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones, Sunscreen(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 151.09
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 190.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Spa Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: Lever Handles, Bath Grab Bars
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Physcl Chlgd (SRmks), Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2548.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Fireplace:_one_ Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated Community2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace:Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Gas Stub for Range: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Multiple Ovens: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Stone, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Boulder Mountain
  • Phone: 623-977-3860
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 149.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Boulder Mountain
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 127.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Colby Management
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 623-977-3860
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smith Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13130.0
  • Parcel #: 219-49-247
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2563.0
  • Tax Book Number: 219.00
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Map Number: 49.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2014
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.51%
Current Estimated Value
$833,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$448,380
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Brinton Robert F
Bought by
Brinton Robert F and Brinton Betty L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Brinton Robert F and Brinton Betty Lou

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bryan Buxton Christine $385,000 Security Title Agency
Brinton Robert F -- --
Brinton Robert F $279,880 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brinton Robert F $59,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2014 05/06/14 Sold $385,000 -3.5% $151 / Sq Ft
03/19/2014 03/19/14 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2014 03/06/14 For Sale $399,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,561 $46,226 -- --
2024 $4,575 $44,024 -- --
2023 $4,575 $55,210 $11,040 $44,170
2022 $4,480 $41,750 $8,350 $33,400
2021 $4,535 $39,980 $7,990 $31,990
2020 $4,475 $38,100 $7,620 $30,480
2019 $4,181 $36,550 $7,310 $29,240
2018 $4,013 $34,560 $6,910 $27,650
2017 $3,894 $33,570 $6,710 $26,860
2016 $3,821 $33,630 $6,720 $26,910
2015 $3,592 $36,560 $7,310 $29,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5079965

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-49-247

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.