Estimated Value: $747,635 - $990,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,899
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9401 E Nora St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $874,909, approximately $301 per square foot. 9401 E Nora St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Frasier Lacy Merie
Bought by
Mohammadzadeh Cyrus and Mohammadzadeh Shokrieh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mohammadzadeh Cyrus and Mohammadzadeh Shokrieh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,350
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammadzadeh Cyrus | $500,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Mohammadzadeh Cyrus | $294,255 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mohammadzadeh Cyrus | $235,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 | $53,713 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $51,156 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $61,370 | $12,270 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $46,400 | $9,280 | $37,120 |
| 2021 | $4,669 | $44,520 | $8,900 | $35,620 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $42,870 | $8,570 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $41,510 | $8,300 | $33,210 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $39,520 | $7,900 | $31,620 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $38,420 | $7,680 | $30,740 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $39,060 | $7,810 | $31,250 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $42,750 | $8,550 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map