NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9349 W Montecito Ave Phoenix, AZ 85037

Estimated Value: $418,729

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,801 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2025

Last sale price $405,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,623 / mo

102 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Owner/Agent. Experience the epitome of luxury living near Westgate and the Stadium! This newly constructed single family home, located in a gated community, offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. With stunning granite countertops and spacious rooms. The community has a splash pad, multiple parks, and a basketball court! Enjoy the convenience of being close to entertainment, shopping, and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexandria Trotter

HomeSmart License #SA651953000 Listed on: 07/09/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Guerriero

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA663981000

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,783

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 5,730 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,801 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 242
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-25-473

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 906-4940
  • Built by Lennar
  • Western Enclave 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,783

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

5,730 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 91st Ave and Indian School
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 130.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: WESTERN ENCLAVE 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 224.87
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1801.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 130.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Western Enclave HOA
  • Phone: 623.487.6814
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 260.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: (602) 906-4940

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pendergast Elementary School
  • High School: Tolleson Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pendergast Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5730.0
  • Parcel #: 102-25-473

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2783.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.0
  • Tax Lot: 242
  • Tax Map Number: 25.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2025
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Trotter Alexandria M and Trotter Allonte L
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-10%
Current Estimated Value
$418,729

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,729
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,441
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,288

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Llc
Bought by
Trotter Alexandria M and Trotter Allonte L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$339,742
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Ag Essential Housing Multi State 4 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Arizona Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rowley James M $405,000 Magnus Title Agency
Trotter Alexandria M $452,990 New Title Company Name
Lennar Arizona Inc $1,664,644 Lennar Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rowley James M $330,000
Previous Owner Trotter Alexandria M $339,742
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $405,000 -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Sold $405,000 -2.4% $225 / Sq Ft
10/19/2025 10/19/25 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $415,000 -3.4% $230 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $429,500 -0.6% $238 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Price Changed $432,000 -0.7% $240 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $435,000 -2.9% $242 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $448,000 -0.4% $249 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,103 $19,186 -- --
2024 $2,825 $18,272 -- --
2023 $2,825 $30,530 $6,100 $24,430
2022 $516 $5,775 $5,775 $0
2021 $494 $5,250 $5,250 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6890452

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-25-473

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.