935 12th St SW Sidney, MT 59270
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $361,026
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 12th St SW, Sidney, MT 59270 and is currently estimated at $350,257, approximately $221 per square foot. 935 12th St SW is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Bought by
Jensen Sharon B Living Trust and Jensen Sharon B Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Sharon B Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $326,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $311,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $311,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $321,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $321,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $318,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $318,700 | $0 | $0 |