Seller's Agent in 2018
Beth Mower
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 308-6106
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $312,000
This home is located at 935 4th Ave Dr, Jerome, ID 83338 since 03 August 2018 and is currently estimated at $285,797, approximately $238 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 935 4th Ave Dr is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ploplis William | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Strikwerda Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Bryan B | -- | -- | |
| Reid Korey B | -- | -- | |
| Reid Bryan B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ploplis William | $136,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Strikwerda Ryan | $3,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Strikwerda Ryan | $102,116 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Bryan B | $80,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | For Sale | $132,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $132,000 | +20.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $224,620 | $36,028 | $188,592 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $224,620 | $36,028 | $188,592 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $224,620 | $36,028 | $188,592 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $160,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $134,956 | $31,326 | $103,630 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $111,534 | $26,154 | $85,380 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $111,534 | $26,154 | $85,380 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $77,059 | $22,746 | $54,313 |
| 2016 | $935 | $77,059 | $22,746 | $54,313 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $76,776 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beth Mower
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 308-6106
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Angelica Delval-Gonzalez
RE/MAX
(208) 720-2308
131 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Laura Fitzgerald
IdaHome Realty
(208) 280-6811
157 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98702217
APN: RPJ1820001025B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.