935 Crest Dr Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Crest Dr, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $345,846, approximately $293 per square foot. 935 Crest Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Goodman Rick D and Goodman Cynthia R
Bought by
Wilson Clifford L and Wilson Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,941
Outstanding Balance
$36,362
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,484
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Clifford L | $111,900 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Clifford L | $110,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,381 | $178,300 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,288 | $173,110 | $65,460 | $107,650 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $168,070 | $63,560 | $104,510 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $169,180 | $61,710 | $107,470 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $153,240 | $61,710 | $91,530 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $148,780 | $59,920 | $88,860 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $144,450 | $58,180 | $86,270 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $136,170 | $54,830 | $81,340 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $132,210 | $53,230 | $78,980 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $132,210 | $53,230 | $78,980 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $124,630 | $50,180 | $74,450 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $124,630 | $50,180 | $74,450 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $117,480 | $47,290 | $70,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map