935 Denson Ave Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,079 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Denson Ave, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $280,270, approximately $260 per square foot. 935 Denson Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Grubbs Diana G
Bought by
Grubbs Diana G and Grubbs Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Grubbs Diana G
Bought by
Grubbs B Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubbs Diana G | -- | None Available | |
| Grubbs B Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $70,050 | $25,875 | $44,175 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $50,550 | $15,000 | $35,550 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $50,550 | $15,000 | $35,550 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $50,550 | $15,000 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $50,550 | $15,000 | $35,550 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $33,575 | $5,000 | $28,575 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $33,575 | $5,000 | $28,575 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $33,575 | $5,000 | $28,575 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $33,575 | $5,000 | $28,575 |
| 2016 | $787 | $20,050 | $4,000 | $16,050 |
| 2015 | $787 | $20,050 | $4,000 | $16,050 |
| 2014 | $787 | $20,050 | $4,000 | $16,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map