Estimated Value: $160,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 E Chapman St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $190,647, approximately $146 per square foot. 935 E Chapman St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Jershe Arlene M
Bought by
Jershe Frank J and Jershe Marlyn T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jershe Frank J | $90,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,844 | $133,300 | $16,200 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $126,300 | $15,700 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $128,900 | $14,900 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $108,400 | $13,500 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $97,600 | $13,500 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $97,600 | $13,500 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $96,200 | $13,500 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $94,900 | $14,900 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $88,700 | $13,500 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $80,600 | $12,700 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $80,600 | $12,700 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map