935 E Pueblo Dr Unit E Espanola, NM 87532
Estimated Value: $311,922 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 E Pueblo Dr Unit E, Espanola, NM 87532 and is currently estimated at $326,231, approximately $174 per square foot. 935 E Pueblo Dr Unit E is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Espanola Valley High School, McCurdy Charter School, and Mccurdy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Salazar Steven D and Salazar Amria Elena
Bought by
Salazar Steven D and Salazar Maria Eena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Steven D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $145,082 | $40,369 | $104,713 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $140,857 | $39,377 | $101,480 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $136,756 | $38,231 | $98,525 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $132,774 | $37,118 | $95,656 |
| 2021 | $932 | $42,969 | $12,012 | $30,957 |
| 2020 | $950 | $41,718 | $11,662 | $30,056 |
| 2019 | $901 | $40,503 | $11,322 | $29,181 |
| 2018 | $790 | $39,324 | $10,143 | $29,181 |
| 2017 | $842 | $40,657 | $18,333 | $22,324 |
| 2016 | $901 | $40,656 | $18,333 | $22,323 |
| 2015 | $857 | $42,260 | $18,333 | $23,927 |
| 2014 | $842 | $43,546 | $18,315 | $25,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map