Seller's Agent in 2015
Cindy Porter
RealtySouth - Chilton II
(205) 351-1892
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $281,000
What a Great Home! Superb location with everything you could want. Beautiful inside and out. 3 bedrooms with 2 baths, split bedroom plan. Great Room has a stacked stone fireplace and soaring vaulted ceilings. While you are cooking you can enjoy the family with this open living area separated by a breakfast bar. Nice pantry in the kitchen. Laundry is conveniently located off the kitchen and master bath. Master bedroom has a box ceiling and large walk-in closet. There is plantation shutters throughout the house. The back yard is made for entertaining with a roomy back porch and an in-ground pool. There is a 2 car carport and detached garage also. All this is waiting for you to make it your new home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Mortgage Corporation | $149,151 | None Listed On Document | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corporation | $149,149 | None Listed On Document | |
| Minor Ashley P | $164,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minor Ashley P | $161,912 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $164,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $164,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $164,900 | -5.7% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $46,520 | $5,000 | $41,520 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $46,420 | $5,000 | $41,420 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $47,300 | $5,000 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $723 | $19,170 | $2,750 | $16,420 |
| 2021 | $651 | $16,870 | $2,500 | $14,370 |
| 2020 | $651 | $16,870 | $2,500 | $14,370 |
| 2019 | $651 | $18,480 | $2,500 | $15,980 |
| 2018 | $612 | $19,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $619 | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cindy Porter
RealtySouth - Chilton II
(205) 351-1892
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Cindy Garrett
EXIT Royal Realty
(205) 217-7268
29 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nonmls Agent
Nonmls Office
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 624504
APN: 1009310003020000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.