935 Imperial Point Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Imperial Point, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $291,050, approximately $293 per square foot. 935 Imperial Point is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Basler Francis L
Bought by
Basler Francis L and Basler Jill L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Basler Francis L and Basler Dawn
Bought by
Basler Francis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Sawhill Thomas E and Green Joan E
Bought by
Basler Francis L and Basler Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Sawhill Thomas E
Bought by
Sawhill Joan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basler Francis L | -- | None Available | |
| Basler Francis L | -- | None Available | |
| Basler Francis L | $60,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Sawhill Joan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $43,960 | $21,620 | $22,340 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $41,360 | $18,940 | $22,420 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $41,360 | $18,940 | $22,420 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $39,880 | $18,940 | $20,940 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $39,880 | $18,940 | $20,940 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $34,130 | $13,510 | $20,620 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $34,130 | $13,510 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $30,630 | $10,150 | $20,480 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $30,630 | $10,150 | $20,480 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $27,930 | $8,110 | $19,820 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $27,930 | $8,110 | $19,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,600 | $8,590 | $17,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map