947 Imperial Point Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Imperial Point, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $286,029, approximately $277 per square foot. 947 Imperial Point is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Hamill John A and Hamill Patricia A
Bought by
Hamill Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Mueller Theresa M and Mueller Theresa M
Bought by
Hamill John A and Hamill Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamill Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamill Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamill John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamill John A | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $50,030 | $22,440 | $27,590 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $44,920 | $19,650 | $25,270 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $44,920 | $19,650 | $25,270 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $42,890 | $19,650 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $42,890 | $19,650 | $23,240 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $38,420 | $14,020 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $38,420 | $14,020 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $32,570 | $10,510 | $22,060 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $32,570 | $10,510 | $22,060 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $30,400 | $8,420 | $21,980 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $30,400 | $8,420 | $21,980 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $30,270 | $8,950 | $21,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map