935 Isleta Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93109
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,945,000 - $3,050,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Isleta Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $2,541,945. 935 Isleta Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Hays Darrell Wayne
Bought by
Hays Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Lyell Marilyn G and Self Dianne S
Bought by
Hays Darrell Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,644
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,481,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Darrell | -- | None Available | |
| Hays Darrell Wayne | $187,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hays Darrell Wayne | $187,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Self Dianne S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lyell Marilyn G | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyell Marilyn G | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Self Dianne S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,410 | $517,727 | $207,565 | $310,162 |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $497,625 | $199,506 | $298,119 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $487,869 | $195,595 | $292,274 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $478,304 | $191,760 | $286,544 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $473,400 | $189,794 | $283,606 |
| 2019 | $4,958 | $464,119 | $186,073 | $278,046 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $455,020 | $182,425 | $272,595 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $446,099 | $178,849 | $267,250 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $437,353 | $175,343 | $262,010 |
| 2014 | $4,555 | $422,347 | $169,327 | $253,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map