935 Miles Rd Dallas, NC 28034
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,543
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Miles Rd, Dallas, NC 28034 and is currently estimated at $268,606, approximately $174 per square foot. 935 Miles Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Costner Elementary School, W.C. Friday Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $158,600 | $30,510 | $128,090 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $158,600 | $30,510 | $128,090 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $158,600 | $30,510 | $128,090 |
| 2022 | $925 | $100,580 | $22,210 | $78,370 |
| 2021 | $947 | $100,580 | $22,210 | $78,370 |
| 2019 | $937 | $100,580 | $22,210 | $78,370 |
| 2018 | $700 | $74,263 | $22,379 | $51,884 |
| 2017 | $700 | $74,263 | $22,379 | $51,884 |
| 2016 | $700 | $74,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $748 | $80,220 | $26,345 | $53,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map