935 Oro Dam Blvd E Oroville, CA 95965
Studio
--
Bath
3,336
Sq Ft
1.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Oro Dam Blvd E, Oroville, CA 95965. 935 Oro Dam Blvd E is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Las Plumas High School, Stream Charter School, and Come Back Butte Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Caslyn L Schwein Testamentary Trust
Bought by
City Of Oroville
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Oroville | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $245,944 | $123,522 | $122,422 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $241,122 | $121,100 | $120,022 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $236,395 | $118,726 | $117,669 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $265,032 | $116,399 | $148,633 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $259,836 | $114,117 | $145,719 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $257,172 | $112,947 | $144,225 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $252,131 | $110,733 | $141,398 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $247,188 | $108,562 | $138,626 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $242,342 | $106,434 | $135,908 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $237,592 | $104,348 | $133,244 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $234,024 | $102,781 | $131,243 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $229,441 | $100,768 | $128,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map