935 Pepperbark Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,533 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Pepperbark Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $353,383, approximately $173 per square foot. 935 Pepperbark Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Romman Maria L Carranza and Sami Nabeel
Bought by
Alnano Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Romman Maria and Romman Sami Nabeel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,604
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alnano Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romman Maria | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romman Maria | $201,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,273 | $374,070 | $84,960 | $289,110 |
| 2024 | $10,273 | $384,228 | $84,960 | $299,268 |
| 2023 | $10,699 | $409,839 | $97,000 | $312,839 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $268,806 | $82,200 | $186,606 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map