M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Liddi
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
(559) 625-6934
16 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $373,000
A cute and clean well maintained open floor plan w/new interior paint and vinyl flooring located in a quiet neighborhood. Perfect for a first time buyer or investor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company License #01088209 Listed on: 08/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Brian Gilbert
Advanced Property Sales, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santillan Jose M | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Woodling Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Woodling Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Woodling Kevin H | $119,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santillan Jose M | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodling Kevin H | $95,424 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $227,562 | $59,166 | $168,396 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $223,101 | $58,006 | $165,095 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $218,727 | $56,869 | $161,858 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $214,439 | $55,754 | $158,685 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $210,235 | $54,661 | $155,574 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $208,080 | $54,101 | $153,979 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $204,000 | $53,040 | $150,960 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $200,000 | $52,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $149,135 | $43,679 | $105,456 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $146,211 | $42,823 | $103,388 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $144,015 | $42,180 | $101,835 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $141,194 | $41,354 | $99,840 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Liddi
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
(559) 625-6934
16 in this area
81 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brian Gilbert
Advanced Property Sales, Inc.
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 132418
APN: 101-260-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.