935 SE 221st Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 SE 221st Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $519,613, approximately $397 per square foot. 935 SE 221st Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Tenhonen Paul S
Bought by
Tenhonen Yvonne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenhonen Yvonne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $269,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $261,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $253,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $246,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $239,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $232,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $225,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $212,430 | $0 | $0 |