935 Springbrook Dr Cincinnati, OH 45224
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Springbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $294,079, approximately $88 per square foot. 935 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1998
Sold by
Figgs Irwin B
Bought by
Figgs Irwin B and Figgs Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,811
Interest Rate
7.32%
Estimated Equity
$279,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Trivisani Shirley
Bought by
Figgs Irwin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Stoffer Clara M and Trivisana Shirley
Bought by
Stoffer Harold R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figgs Irwin B | -- | -- | |
| Figgs Irwin B | -- | -- | |
| Stoffer Harold R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figgs Irwin B | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Figgs Irwin B | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 | $79,909 | $13,818 | $66,091 |
| 2024 | $5,525 | $79,909 | $13,818 | $66,091 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $79,909 | $13,818 | $66,091 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | $62,916 | $13,041 | $49,875 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $62,916 | $13,041 | $49,875 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | $62,916 | $13,041 | $49,875 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $53,319 | $11,053 | $42,266 |
| 2018 | $4,911 | $53,319 | $11,053 | $42,266 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $53,319 | $11,053 | $42,266 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $44,769 | $10,077 | $34,692 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $44,769 | $10,077 | $34,692 |
| 2014 | $4,029 | $44,769 | $10,077 | $34,692 |
| 2013 | $4,479 | $51,458 | $11,582 | $39,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map