935 Wampler Ln Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $271,503 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Wampler Ln, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $314,376, approximately $288 per square foot. 935 Wampler Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Haynie Frank R
Bought by
Haynie Gina N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Kerr Arthur R
Bought by
Haynie Frank R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,716
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1985
Sold by
Peer Construction Co
Bought by
Kerr Arthur R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
12.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynie Gina N | -- | -- | |
| Haynie Frank R | $110,000 | -- | |
| Kerr Arthur R | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haynie Frank R | $108,716 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerr Arthur R | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $236,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $224,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $211,600 | $99,000 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $206,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $200,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $195,600 | $89,200 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $184,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $173,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map