935 Winterpine Dr Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $319,353
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Winterpine Dr, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $281,088, approximately $254 per square foot. 935 Winterpine Dr is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Alvarez Juan and Alvarez Maria G
Bought by
Rodriguez Ramirez Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,734
Outstanding Balance
$62,554
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,534
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ramirez Jorge | $90,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Ramirez Jorge | $91,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $112,909 | $18,837 | $94,072 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $110,696 | $18,468 | $92,228 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $108,526 | $18,106 | $90,420 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $106,399 | $17,751 | $88,648 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $104,313 | $17,403 | $86,910 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $103,244 | $17,225 | $86,019 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $101,221 | $16,888 | $84,333 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $99,237 | $16,557 | $82,680 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $97,292 | $16,233 | $81,059 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $95,385 | $15,915 | $79,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,953 | $15,676 | $78,277 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $92,113 | $15,369 | $76,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map